LIVE VIDEO: 9NEWS Evening Newscast    Watch
 

National Letter of Intent Day for Colorado high school seniors

10:58 PM, Feb 6, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

DENVER - National Letter of Intent Day is Wednesday, Feb. 6 in Colorado and across the country.

Student athletes in the following sports (football, soccer, field hockey, track & field, cross country and men's water polo) can officially commit on Wednesday.

The official signing dates for all other sports on this list can be found at www.national-letter.org

CLICK Here: or email us at signingday@9news.com if you would like to be added to the list.

You can also attach a picture.

PHOTOS: of Signing Day

Follow 9NEWS and USA Today coverage of National Letter of Intent on Twitter with the hashtag #COSigningDay

Here is the most up to date list of senior athletes that have made verbal commitments:

ARAPAHOE:

Michael Babb - The University of Denver - Lacrosse
Morgan Dean - Houston Baptist - Soccer
Daniel Vavrik - Colorado Mesa University - Track and Cross Country
Tommy Saager - Colorado Mesa University - Football
Jonathan Johannsen - Colorado Mesa University - Track and Cross Country
Mikaela Schmidt - Adams State University - Soccer
Lauren Lipski - Colorado Mesa University - Cross Country and Track
Taven Sparks - Pomona College - Football
Will Albyn - United States Air Force Academy - Lacrosse

ARVADA:

Taylor Vaughn - CSU Pueblo - Football

ARVADA WEST:

Matthew Evans - Air Force Academy - Football
Samantha Yacano - Dixie State - Tennis
Emily Holtz - UNC - Softball
Nicholas Sevcik - still between Hastings College or School of Mines - Cross Country and Track
Corey Hendrickson - still between Florida State or UNC - Softball 

BEAR CREEK:

Jake Bennett - Colorado State - Football
Dana Lubieniecki - Montana State, Billings Soccer
Morgan Stanton - University of Santa Clara - Soccer

BISHOP MACHEBEUF:

Casey Splane - Benedictine College - Baseball
Danna Jenkins - Missouri Baptist University in St. Louis, MO - Basketball

BOULDER:

Abby Burridge - Loyola Chicago - Soccer
Erin Steinhouse - Colgate - Soccer 
Katie Simpson-Johnson - Western State University - Soccer 
Sarah Pykkonen - Tufts - Soccer 
Logan Bock - Colorado School of Mines - Football 
Axel Wessell - Lehigh - Wrestling
Darren Burton - Mesa State University - Football 

BRIGHTON:

Nicholas Garcia - Colorado Mesa University - Football

BROOMFIELD:

Andrew Davies - Colorado State University at Pueblo - Football 
Katie Knudsen - Santa Barbara City College - Softball 
Courtney Miknis - Adams State University - Soccer 
Ben Martinez Otero Junior College - Baseball 
Andrew McLean - Military Academy at West Point - Football
Daniel Perse - Colorado Mesa University - Football 
Tyler Stuemky - Eastern New Mexico University - Football
Thomas O'Brien - Davidson College - Soccer

CASTLE VIEW:

Sam Miele - Trinidad State Junior College - Softball
Brianna Petrauskas - Northwestern College in Orange City, Iowa -Softball 
Kaylee Bourelle - Colorado Christian University - Soccer
Ellis Kelly - Lamar Community College - Baseball 
Garrett Johnson - Lamar Community College - Baseball 
Brooke Knoll - Adams State University - Lacrosse 
Tanner Townsend - University of Sioux Falls - Football and Track and Track
Brogan Horton, Texas A&M - Equestrian
Ashlee Craig - West Texas A & M - Soccer

CENTAURUS:

Shanlie Anderson - University of Northern Colorado - Soccer

CHAPARRAL:

Katie Longwell - University of Northern Colorado - Basketball
Katrina Bacovin - Idaho State University - Basketball
Logan Serena - Trinidad State Junior College - Baseball
Ryan Duke - Concordia University - Lacrosse 
Zac Guy - Colorado School of Mines - Football 
James Kadolph - Fort Hays - Cross Country and Track 
Katie Longwell - Northern Colorado - Basketball
Kate Meyer - West Point - Soccer
Mitchell Parsons - Vanderbilt - Football 
Katie Van Der Zwaag -University of Nevada - Soccer 
Isaac Hernandez - Black Hills State - Football
Brooks Benson - Paradise Valley Community College - Baseball
Carter Griffin - Univiversity of Missouri - Swimming
Megan Grier - West Point - Swimming
Makenna Wilson - LSU - Swimming
Madison Thorpe - Univiversity of Nevada - Volleyball
Morgan Stanley - Sacramento State - Volleyball
Abby Shelton - Cedarveille University - Volleyball
Madison DeWinter - Univiversity of Colorado - Lacrosse
Riley O'Brien - Bethune-Cookman University - Baseball 

CHATFIELD:

Kaitlyn Caldwell - Western State - Soccer
Carlie Sexton - Regis - Softball
Nick Low - McCook Community - Baseball
Brigitta Games - University of California Berkeley - Water Polo
Gabriella Gray - Air Force Academy - Soccer
Larry Huff - Colorado School of Mines - Football
Brenden Mann - University of Mary - Basketball
Rebecka Mintz - University of Texas (Arlington) - Softball
Kathryne Valdez - Graceland University - Volleyball
Matthew Moser - Adams State - Football
Megan Bohn - Friends University - Volleyball
Jacob Martinez - Black Hills State University - Football
Kelsi Lawrence - Fort Lewis - Cross Country
Jamie Hampton - Belmont Abbey College - Soccer 

CHEROKEE TRAIL:

Emily Burton - Western State University - Soccer
Lyndsey Knabenshue - West Texas A & M - Softball
Matt Barden - Chadron State - Football 
Morgan Worthington - Colby Community College - Softball 
Kayla Slofkiss - University of Wyoming - Volleyball 
Jackson Burrell - Mesa State - Football
Ryan Winke - Western State - Football 
Roderick Bernstine - University of Denver - Basketball
Jordan Smith - Trinidad - Baseball 
Garrett Zimmerman - Western State - Football 
 
CHERRY CREEK:

Morgan West - Ventura College - Baseball
Morgan Cohen - DePauw University - Tennis
Lauren Marr - California Baptist University - Volleyball

CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN:

Amy Eckert - Northern Arizona University - Soccer
Donivan Harville - CSU-Pueblo - Football
Michael Levar - Indian Hills Community College - Baseball
Hayley Patterson - Azusa Pacific University - Soccer
Aspen Peifer - University of Montana - Soccer
James-Michael Sullivan - Fort Hays State - Football
Michael Thilenius - University of San Diego - Soccer
Zach Werner - College of the Holy Cross - Lacrosse

COLUMBINE:

Dalton Sierra - Tampa University - Lacrosse
John Lisella - University of Colorado Boulder - Football
Theadora Gomez - Benedictine College Kansas - Softball
Brian Mayberry - University of Sioux Falls - Football
Dalton Sierra - University of Tampa - Lacrosse
Tyler McMinimee - Augsburg College (MN) - Basketball

CONIFER:

Don Fuller - University of Northern Colorado - Football
Michael Fera - Metropolitan State University - Soccer

D'EVELYN:

Luke Stratman - Washington State University - Baseball
Laura Tyree - Colorado School of Mines - Basketball
Cody Marvel - Colorado School of Mines - Baseball
Connor Skelton - Augustana College - Football
Dante Martinez - Hastings College
Madi Hall - University of Portland - Soccer
Kerry Carmody - Otero JC - Soccer
Austin Balbin - Harding University - Football
Evan Verbal - CCU - Track and Cross Country
Nate Sylvester - Utah Valley University - Baseball
Brandon Morrison - Western State College - Football

DAKOTA RIDGE:

McKenna Spillar - Colorado State University - Track & Cross Country
Jake Iannella - Augsburg - Football
Jake Ekman - University of Northern Colorado - Baseball
Kristyn Peters - Colorado State University - Softball 
Katie Stead - Trinidad State Junior College - Softball
Morgan Wilhelm - Chadron State - Softball
Brooklyn York - Otero Junior College - Softball
Katie Zuniga - Dodge City Junior College - Softball
AJ Valerio - Colorado School of Mines - Baseball 
Ashley Difulvio - Pace University - Volleyball

DENVER CHRISTIAN:

Jerika Schmitt - Dordt College - Basketball
Jared Van Dyke - Morningside College - Baseball

DENVER EAST:

Michael Jordahl - Metro State University - Soccer
Abigail Ortiz - Sterling University - Softball

DENVER SOUTH:

Phillip Lindsay - Colorado - Football

DOUGLAS COUNTY:

Morgan Ginger - Trinidad State - Softball
Michelle Strang - Northeastern JC - Softball
Morgan - Stepp - Nebraska-Omaha - Swimming
Cameron Girard - UCCS - Volleyball
Blake Nowland - Colorado State - Football
Riley Brown - CSU-Pueblo - Football
Baron Coffelt - Chadron State - Football
Reid McGraw - Colorado School of Mines - Football
Rachael Terbush - Bethel College - Basketball/Soccer
Shelbi Durbin - Western State - Soccer
Anna Sassman - McKendree University - Soccer
Brittany Rodriguez - South Carolina State - Soccer

EADS:

Daniel Weirich - CSU - Track and Field

EAGLECREST:

Sean Watkins - Chadron State - Football
Symon Fabbricatore - Adams State University - Soccer
Xavier Lewis - Wyoming - Football
Marcus Harris -Colorado State University - Track 
Andrew Martinez - Adams State - Soccer 
Armando Perez - Laramie County Community College - Soccer

EVERGREEN:

Sam Sahli - Drake University - Cross Country and Track
Samantha Skold - Air Force Academy - Cross Country and Track
Jared Cochran - University of Denver - Soccer
Ethan Jackson - Adams State - Soccer
Matthew Jackson - Adams State - Soccer
Jackson Sayler - Adams State - Cross Country and Track 

FAIRVIEW:

Jack Mayfield - Metro State College - Soccer
Eric Kronenberg - University of Denver - Soccer
Jack Mayfield - Metropolitan State College of Denver - Soccer
Lillian Bitner - Yale University - Soccer
Jordan Sunset - University of Northern Colorado - Golf
Corey Munsch - University of Tampa - Cross Country
Cory Center - Laramie County Community College Wyoming - Soccer

FAITH CHRISTIAN:

Taylor Barton - Colorado Mesa - Football

FORT COLLINS:

Ashley Evans - State University of New York at Buffalo - Soccer
Erin Hooker - Iowa State - Cross-Country 
Jake Hanks - Tulsa - Football 
Seth Knighton - Colorado Mesa - Cross-Country 
Katy Couperus - University of Cincinnati - Soccer 
Madi Ott - Iowa State - Soccer 
Ryan Schmidtbauer - Arizona Western College - Baseball 
Blair Norris - Colby Community College - Softball
Nicole Lange - Colorado Christian University - Basketball
Allie Suppes - Colorado Mesa - Cross-Country

FORT MORGAN:

Cody Davis - Chadron State - Football
James Martens - Chadron State - Football 
David Mendez - Northeastern Junior College - Baseball

FOSSIL RIDGE:

Amy Ramras - Hamline University - Soccer
Julian Garcia - Metro State - Baseball
Taylor Nelson - University of Cincinnati - Women's Soccer

FOUNTAIN FORT CARSON:

Anthony Davis - Northern Colorado - Football 
Stetson Mohrenweiser - Western State - Football 
Solyde Bankston - Adams State - Football 

FREDERICK:

KC Rivera - Pima JC - Football
Jacob Sleeth - Colorado School of Mines - Football
Jakob Vargas - Western State Colorado University - Football
Jesse Butts - Western State Colorado University - Football
Joe Wise - Western State Colorado University - Football
Ryan Miller - CSU-Pueblo - Football
Kate Hoffman - Adams State - Softball
Liberty Nelson - Garden City JC _Softball
Shaneele Cox - CSU-Pueblo - Soccer
Jaron Balman - Northeastern JC - Baseball
Courtney Zimmerman - Western State Colorado University - Volleyball
MacKenzie Urban - University of Colorado - Colorado Springs - Track and Cross Country
Lucas Adams - Western State Colorado University - Basketball (Early Signing)

FRONTIER ACADEMY:

Isaac Reinert - Air force Academy - Soccer
Molly Morrison - TBA - Cross Country

GLENWOOD SPRINGS:

Logan Holmberg - Colorado Mesa University - Football

GOLDEN:

Taylor Juarez - Northeastern Junior College - Softball
Dakota Gulley - Fort Hays - Football

GRANDVIEW:

Ashley Germann - Minnesota State University Moorhead - Soccer
Christian Backes - University of Northern Colorado - Football
Austin Fleer - Colorado Mesa University - Football
Tim Tribbett - South Dakota School of Mines & Technology - Soccer
Eric Olguin - Salt Lake Community College - Baseball
Tanner Gentry - Wyoming - Football

GREELEY WEST:

Layne Hammer - Oklahoma Christian University - Cross Country
Taylor Juarez - Northeastern Junior College - Baseball
Austin Miller - Loyola Marymount - Baseball
Hannah Wagy - Northeastern Junior College - Volleyball
Katie Weber - University of Nebraska-Kearney - Volleyball
Amanda Wronkoski - Northeastern Junior College - Volleyball
Eric Olguin - Salt Lake Community College - Baseball

GUNNISON:

Berlyn Propernick - Brown Mackie College - Softball

HERITAGE:

Aaron Cook - Heartland Community College - Baseball
Rachel Lukowicz - Doane College - Softball
Jenna K. Geist - East Carolina University - Soccer
Courtney Bartusiak -l Angelo State University - Volleyball 
Mary Cavanaugh - Air Force Academy - Basketball 
Tim Erwin Boys - Fort Lewis College - Soccer
Cameron Glon - Chadron State College - Football 
Corey Holmes - York College - Baseball
Lance Lammers - Trinity Christian College - Baseball 
Gabriella Liguori - Doane College - Softball
Katie Pyles - Nova Southeastern University - Volleyball 
Allison Tuttle - Johnson & Wales University - Volleyball 

HIGHLANDS RANCH:

Kristin Conor - University of Cincinnati - Volleyball
Kristi Oslund - University of Nebraska - Cross Country and Track
Parker Cushing - Norwich University, Vermont - Wrestling
Ryan Margheim - Augsburg College, Minneapolis - Basketball
Reed Kowalski - Carthage College, Wisconsin - Lacrosse 
Brittanie Tannenbaum - Juniata College in Pennsylvania - Volleyball

HOLYOKE:

Erin Vieselmeyer - Concordia University - Basketball

HORIZON:

Lindsey Pritchard - Otero Junior College - Softball
Gabby Penaflor - University of Missouri at KC - Cross Country
Dustin Rivas - Mesa State - Football
Chad Reffel - Western State - Football
Makenzy Mitts - Adams State University - Softball
Spencer Elliott - Chadron State College - Football
Easton Robbins - Chadron State College - Football

HOTCHKISS:

Kurt Katzorn - McPherson College - Cross Country
Cody Bartlett - Hawaii Pacific - Cross Country
Conner Beard - Nebraska-Kearney - Football
Zac Taylor - Hastings College - Football

KENT DENVER:

Havana McElvaine - University of Washington - Soccer

LAKEWOOD:

George Coughlin - Naval Academy - Baseball
Kayla DeSchepper - Hampton University - Softball
Maggie Steward - Regis University - Volleyball
Taylor Knestis - University of Wyoming - Football
James Riddle - University of Northern Colorado - Football
Lauren Brunsdale - University of Pennsylvania - Track & Field
Jaelyn Archuleta - Brown Mackie - Softball
Tori Papke - Idaho - Swimming
Lauren Santi - Princeton - Track & Field
Maddie Ivy - Creighton University - Cross Country
Wade Scadden - Colorado Mesa University - Football
Luke Niko - Adams State - Football
Reid Sangster - Colorado Mesa University - Football
Danica Evans - University of Portland - Soccer

LEGACY:

Michael Danne - Kansas Wesleyan University - Baseball
Jacob Davis - Brigham Young University - Swimming
Melanie Nun - University of Colorado - Cross Country
Skylar McWee - Colorado Mesa University - Football
Phydell Paris - Black Hills State University - Football
Caitlyn Smith - Colorado School of Mines - Basketball
Morgan Stacks - John A. Logan College - Golf
Sarah Goodman - Hastings College - Soccer
Angelique Archuleta - Kansas Wesleyan University - Softball 
Hanna Caress - Colorado Christian University - Softball
Mariah Latham - Doane College - Softball
Bekka Prokaski - Chadron State College - Softball
Paige Reichmuth - Adams State College - Softball
Kara Walling - Colordado School of Mines - Softball
Travis Baum - Black Hills State University - Football

LEGEND:

Allison Arnold - Colorado State University - Swimming
Katherine Badillo - University of Denver - Diving
Bobby Dalbec - Arizona - Baseball
Tayler Yehnert - Western State - Soccer
Jamie Bredahl - Northeastern - Volleyball
Madison Hunter - Brandeis University - Softball
Katherine Kirby - Midland - Lacrosse
Tyler Neate - Colorado School of Mines -Soccer
Connor Orgill - South Dakota State - Football
Mickey Peterson - Central Arizona - Baseball
Christian Linton - Western State - Swimming
Connor Orgil - South Dakota State - Football
Mickey Peterson - Central Arizona - Baseball
Christian Linton - Western State - Swimming
Tristan Pippin - Waldorf - Soccer
Tyler Howell - Waldorf - Soccer
Adam Ausmus - Illinois College - Football
Nick Evdos - Benedictine College - Football
Ben Bishop - South Dakota School of Mines - Soccer
Madison Porter - University of New Mexico - Tennis

LEWIS PALMER:

Lindsey Ryals - Azuza Pacific - Soccer
Sean Grundman - Western State College - Football
Drew Williamson - Evangel College - Football

LITTLETON:

Jake Bergman - Colorado State University Pueblo - Football

LONGMONT:

Marcus Johnson - CSU-Pueblo - Football
Gabriella Fallon - Hamline University, St. Paul - Basketball
Alexie Marr - Metro State - Soccer
Miles Bergner - University of South Dakota - Football

LOVELAND:

Alec Hansen - Oklahoma - Baseball 
Kailie Hartmen - Adams State University - Cross Country and Track 
Brooke Nyenhuis - St. Olaf College - Basketball
Michal Bower - Arizona - Diving
Brian Strausbaugh - Regis University - Soccer 
Colissa Bakovich - Metro State University - Softball 
Addie Coldiron - University of Northern Colorado - Softball
Brady King - Regis University - Softball
Cassidy Smith - Metro State University - Softball 
Cooper Bowen - Evansville University - Swimming 
Nick Hatanka - Minnesota - Swimming 
Patrick Jones - University of Wyoming - Swimming 
Joseph Diaz - Whitman College - Tennis 
Jocleyn McClain - Merrimack College - Volleyball

LUTHERAN:

Kendall Horan - Colorado State University - Track
James Thomas - Black Hills State - Basketball
Shelby Raper - South Dakota State - Soccer
Taylor Murphy - Colorado State University-Pueblo - Football 
Jennifer Vigil - Dordt College - Basketball 
Derek Hizer - Colorado Mesa University - Football
James Taylor - Black Hills State University - Basketball
Laura Beach - University of Wyoming - Volleyball 
 
MOFFAT COUNTY:

Michael Samuelson - Colorado Mesa University - Football
Jacob Teeter - The United States Merchant Marine Academy -Football

MONARCH:

Cole Watson - Hope College - Football
Taylor Floming - Montana State - Cross Country
Jamie Falloon - UNC - Football
Justin Nguyen - University of Nebraska Kearney - Tennis
Austin Beswick - Mesa state - Football
Cole Watson - Hope College - Football

MOUNTAIN RANGE:

Preston DeHerrera - CSU Pueblo - Football

MOUNTAIN VIEW:

Mike McIntosh - Southwest Baptist University - Football
Austin Ryan - Butler Community College - Football
Cody Perkins - Dordt College - Football
Moriah Zachary - University of Northern Colorado - Track and Field

MOUNTAIN VISTA:

Rachel Sweeney - Lewis University - Golf
Ashley Peterson - University of Wisconsin - Diving 
Gabrielle Miranda - University of California, Los Angeles - Soccer
Madison Smith - Minnesota State, Mankato - Soccer
Torell Stewart - University of Idaho - Soccer
Mariel Adams - University of Notre Dame - Soccer
Jennifer Shelton - University of Colorado, Colorado Springs - Soccer
Taylor Hendren - Regis University - Soccer
Emily Hazard - University of Massachusetts at Amhurst - Soccer 
Karlee Schwartzkopf - Colorado State University - Cross Country and Track
Danielle Cushing - Marshall University - Soccer 
Nicole DeSimone - University of St. Mary - Softball
Danielle Shearon - Dodge City Junior College - Softball
Sydney Cohen - Emory University - Softball
Haley Kroll - Colorado Mesa University - Lacrosse
Marisa Mills - Fort Lewis College - Lacrosse
Brianna LeCompte - Long Island University, Post - Lacrosse
Michael Klein - University of Nebraska, Lincoln - Baseball 
Brandon Ewing - Linfield College in Oregon - Baseball
Travis Peet - Rogers State University - Baseball
Ryan Rubley - University of Tulsa - Football 
Matthew Yamane - Colorado School of Mines - Football
Jessica Applehans - Cornell College in Iowa - Softball 
Brendan Kearney - Black Hills State University - Football 
Christopher Hill - TBA -Football 
Brendan Seeger - Dawson Area Community College - Baseball 
Lindsey Smith X country & Track Baylor University 
Leslie Richardson - St. Olaf College - Softball 
Mark Hatcher - University of Wisconsin, Stout - Football

MULLEN:

Nigel Vaughns -Western State Colorado University - Football
Jonah Lackey - Carthage College - Lacrosse
Nick DiPaola - Seattle University - Baseball
Collin Albershardt - Lafayette College - Football

NIWOT:

Alex Braman - St. Mary's College of California - Soccer
Ben Braman - St. Mary's College of California - Soccer
Nathan Merriman - Augustana College - Football
Jason Pillard - Wake Forest - Soccer
Taylor Supino - Garden City Community College, Kansas - Softball

NORTHGLENN:

Andrea Pierce - Dordt College - Softball

PALMER RIDGE:

Casey Deeds - Stanford - Field Hockey
Hannah Christman - Northern Colorado - Track
Holly Weyand - Colorado School of Mines - Soccer
Winn Howard - Naval Academy Prep School - Football 
Luke Sinkola - South Dakota School of Mines - Soccer
Courtney Campbell - Hastings - Cross Country
Sonali Bhattacharya - Hastings - Cross Country

PINE CREEK:


Heather Bates - University of Colorado Boulder -Cross Country and Track
Brian Skrdlant - Northeastern Junior College - Baseball
Dalton Fields - University of Wyoming - Football
Chase Stevens - Adams State College - Football
Marissa Liberato - Chaminade University Honolulu - Soccer

PINNACLE:

David Kerley - CSU Pueblo - Football

PLATTE VALLEY:

Abby Reinick - Garden City C.C. - Volleyball
Denise Dentlinger - Garden City C.C. - Softball
Rachael Moralez - University of Northern Colorado - Track

POMONA:

Hayden Berg - University of Evansville - Swimming 
Kadeem Ahmad - Northeastern Junior College - Baseball 
Eduardo Belmar - Regis University - Soccer 
Mitch Colin - CSU Pueblo - Football
Zach Anderson - Western State - Football
Zayne Anderson - Western State - Football

PONDEROSA:

Drew Stephon - Colorado School of Mines - Football
Chris Fox - University of Michigan - Football
Eli Hemming - Metro State College - Cross Country, Track
Kari Keogh - Saint Olaf College - Basketball
Dezmond James - Air Force - Basketball

POUDRE:

Alex Blaho - Colorado State University - Track
Grant Fischer - CSU / Montana State - Cross Country
Kasaundra Mascarenez - Otero Junior College - Softball
Miranda Maiers - Colby CC - Softball
Olivia Damge - Valley City State University in North Dakota - Softball
Zola Owsley - Savannah College of Art & Design - Soccer
Kaeli Schmidt - St. Mary's (CA) -Soccer
Marissa Bradley - Mesa University - Swimming
Andrew Epstein - Stanford - Soccer
Dan Cecil - New Mexico Highlands - Football
Whitney Hayes - Concordia College - Basketball
Jordan Garabrandt - New Mexico Highlands - Football
Rachel Pott - Norhtern Arizona - Track & Field

PRAIRIE VIEW:

Jordan Wilson - University of Alaska Fairbanks - Basketball
Ciera Borho - Weber State - Volleyball
Karissa Cardenas - Garden City CC - Softball
Trent Mueller - Northeastern JC - Baseball 
 
PUEBLO SOUTH:

Ashley Carrillo - Otero Junior College - Softball
Nicole Montoya - Otero Junior College - Softball 

RALSTON VALLEY:

Kristen Lenahan - Concordia University St. Paul - Soccer
Hunter Price - Lafayette College in Easton, Pennsylvania - Football
Jennifer Adams - Aquinas College - Lacrosse 
Pete Aplet - University of Denver - Lacrosse 
Jordan Anderson - CSU Pueblo - Football 
Jakob Buys - CSU Fort Collins - Preferred Walk-on Football
Josh Kaufling - Notre Dame De Namur - Lacrosse 
Dillon McTague - New Mexico Military Institute - Baseball 
Karli Rich - Johnson and Wales University - Volleyball 
Daniel Skipper - Arkansas University - Football 
Lauren Yowell - Black Hills State University - Basketball
Josh Peterson - Northeast Mississippi Community College - Baseball 
Justin Buys - Colorado State - Preferred Walk-on Footall
Nicole Schafer - Adams State - Lacrosse 
Giulianna Vessa - United States Air Force Academy - Track
 
RANGEVIEW:

Jordan Medina - University of Northern Colorado - Track
Victor Steele - Ft. Hays State - Football
Darnell Moye - Ft. Hays State - Football
Kyle Mudick - Chadron State - Football
PJ Hall - Ft. Lewis - Football

REGIS:

Courtney Baltizar - Shepherd University in West Virginia -Soccer
Missy Franklin - University of California at Berkeley - Swimming
Ana Holland - University of Virginia - Track
Meghan Kilkenny - Colorado College - Soccer
Shannon Harpham - Fort Lewis - Soccer 
Courtney Baltizar - Shepherd University in West Virginia - Soccer 
Antonio Broadus - Indiana State University - Football
Abby Cutler - Butler University - Swimming 
Nick DePuy - UC Santa Barbara - Soccer 
Justin Finley - Dominican University - Lacrosse
Blake Knobloch - Jacksonville University - Lacrosse
Brian Wegner - University of Denver - Lacrosse
Ian Shelton - Claremont McKenna College - Soccer
Sebastian Harris - Benedictine College 
Connor Warren - TBA - Football
Sean Whitley - Lorus College - Football
Cole Cunningham - Grand Canyon University - Golf
Erik Biernat - Xavier University - Swimming
Clark Smith - University of Texas - Swimming
Zach Suter - Seton Hall University - Swimming
Brody Weiss - University of California, Santa Barbara - Baseball
Lindsay Kriz - Johns Hopkins University - Swimming

ROARING FORK:

Trae Moxley - Colorado State University - Football

ROCK CANYON:

Josh Gardella - Masters College - Golf 
Wilkins Dismuke - Johns Hopkins University - Lacrosse 
David Boldt - Oregon State University - Soccer 
John Rehl - University of California Santa Barbara - Soccer 
Lucas West - Colorado Christian University - Cross Country 
Makayla McBride - University of Northern Colorado - Soccer 
Serina  Owens - Missouri Valley College, Marshall, Missouri - Soccer 
Erin Webb - University of Missouri - Soccer 
Morgan Storch - Minnesota State, Mankato - Soccer
Nicole Cassou - University of Denver - Swimming 
Allison McCloskey - University of Northern Colorado - Softball 
Shannon Lieber - North Platte Community College - Softball 
Brooke Wake Field - North Platte Community College - Softball  
Cameron Gill - Western State University - Track 
Aimanehi Eichie - University of California @ Davis - Volleyball
Eric Williams - Colorado State University - Football
Ty West- Columbia University - Baseball
Justin Galbraith - Aurora University, Illinois - Lacrosse

ROCKY MOUNTAIN:

Shane Wagner - Adams State - Soccer
Ricardo Perez - Creighton University - Soccer
Ed Kennedy - South Dakota State University - Soccer
Cambria Magnuson - Colorado Christian University - Cross Country
Ryan Doner - University of Colorado-Colorado Springs - Cross Country
Heather Hall - University of Evansville - Soccer
Isabel Engeman - Western State Colorado University - Soccer
Kaitlyn Eden - Emporia State University - Soccer
Marcus Bean - Metropolitan State University of Denver - Baseball
Spencer Ibarra - Neosho County CC - Baseball

SILVER CREEK:

Trey Fleming - Black Hills State University - Football
McKenna Kostelecky - Florida State College, Jacksonville - Softball
Austin Rankin - South Dakota School of Mines & Technology - Soccer
Valarie Allman - Stanford University - Track and Field
Jack Adolfson - Claremont McKenna College - Golf
Shelby Keil - University of South Dakota -Softball
Macy Child - Western Nebraska - Softball
Ashley Beavers - Dodge City - Softball
Anthony Emberley - Colorado School of Mines - Football
Sarah Cousins- Adams State College - Lacrosse

SKYLINE:

Hannah Truesdale - Grinnell College - Soccer

SMOKY HILL:

Dan Kasberg - US Naval Academy - Cross Country and Wrestling
Rachel Chacko - Princeton - Cross Country
Candace Cephers - Virginia Tech - Soccer

ST. MARY'S ACADEMY:

Sigrid Kite - Pepperdine - Soccer

STANDLEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL:

Teal Schnurr - Marquette University - Volleyball
Anthony Ochiato - University of Northern Colorado Bears - Football
Emily Ashmore - Regis University - Soccer
Shelby McBain - Adams State University - Soccer
Brooke Stevens -Trinidad State Junior College - Softball
Jarrett Bott - Otero Junior College - Baseball
Justin Seiwald - Central Arizona College - Baseball
Dylan Sherry - TBA - Baseball 

SUMMIT:

Markeith McDonald - Western State Colorado University - Football 

THOMPSON VALLEY:

Chris Sweeney - Chadron State University - Football
Jordin Campbell - University of Evansville - Soccer 
Cassie Baalke - Bemidji State - Basketball
Kinsley Mason - Pensacola State - Softball
Jordan Paulsen - Humboldt State - Soccer
Grace Ramsden - University of Colorado - Colorado Springs - Soccer
Erin Chavet - Colorado State - Diving
Jessi Modlich - Cal Poly San Luis Obispo - Swimming
Allie Pfauth - South Dakota - Swimming

THUNDERRIDGE:

John Adam - Colorado State University-Pueblo - Football 
Erin Bowers - University of Nevada, Las Vegas - Track and Field
Spencer Crandall - Colorado Mesa University - Football 
Alyssa Didier - York College - Volleyball 
Kristen Rossi - University of Nebraska Kearney - Soccer 
Maddie Shelton - The Academy of Art University - Soccer 
Savannah Sizer - Hesston College - Soccer
Megan Yoney - University of St. Thomas - Basketball
Brianna Throop - Long Beach State University - Basketball

VALOR CHRISTIAN:

Daniel Butler - University of San Francisco - Baseball
Courtney Camden - Azusa Pacific University - Soccer
Laura Cohan - Colorado Christian University - Golf
Rachel Collins - Pepperdine University - Soccer
Matt Fontneau - Augsburg College - Baseball
Stanley Gilbert - Wesleyan University - Football
Daryl Hawkins - Fort Hays - Football
Hannah Hommel - Trinity University - Soccer
Kyleigh Io - Jackson State University - Soccer
Kailey Norman - University of Montana - Soccer
Brooke Pettet - Oklahoma State - Equestrian
Greg Popylisen - El Paso Community College - Baseball
Kelly Schunk - Washburn - Soccer
Brooke Sewell - Palm Beach Atlantic - Soccer
Mary Walters - University of Louisiana-Lafayette
Levi Waddell - Colorado Mesa - Football
Daryl Hawkins - Colorado Mesa - Football 

WHEAT RIDGE:

Tanner Campbell - Hastings College - Baseball
Carly Manahan - Mount Marty College - Soccer
Jacoby Valencia - UNLV - Football
Elise Boisnard - Western State Colorado University - Soccer

WINDSOR:

Alexandria Klema - Emporia State University - Soccer

(KUSA-TV © 2013 Multimedia Holdings Corporation)

Most Watched Videos